The Impact of Covid-19 on the International System
On May 28, 2021, will be held International Scientific Online Conference: "The Impact of Covid-19 on the International System"
In December 2019, a new infectious disease Covid-19 was reported in Wuhan, one of the most populous cities in China. The virus spread rapidly in various provinces of China, especially in densely populated areas. Despite the strict measures taken by the Chinese government, the pandemic still spread rapidly not only to China but also to its neighboring countries and the West. The pandemic spread to every continent of the earth and affected every country in the world.  As time goes on, the number of people infected with the coronavirus increases constantly, as well as the number of deaths. Although countries on different continents of the world have taken strict measures to curb the virus, defeating the pandemic is still not possible. Covid-19 has paralyzed the world and caused the greatest economic, social and political crisis on every continent. The economic progress and development of all countries has been severely hampered, leaving millions unemployed. The World Health Organization estimates that 25 million jobs could be lost due to the rapid spread of the coronavirus and the number of unemployed could increase dramatically in the future. This in turn will lead to increasing poverty in the world and pose great challenges to humanity.
The purpose of this conference is to analyze challenges facing the world and identify those problems that humanity is facing due to the Coronavirus pandemic. The event will facilitate the exchange of views between scientists from different countries and an in-depth analysis of the crisis caused by the coronavirus pandemic.
Conditions for participation in the conference:
Following people can participate in the conference: field specialists, scientists, young scientists, students of International Relations.  Conference participants should submit initially abstract in English or Georgian language and later a full article in English or Georgian language.
• Conference participants should download the registration form;
• They should fill in the personal data form, as well as the abstract form (Georgian / English text ) The registration form includes abstract writing rules.
• Conference participants should send the filled out form to the following address:  sanguconference@gmail.com
The abstracts sent by the authors will be examined by Conference scientific Committee.
If the scientific criteria and the writing rules are appropriate, the committee will send an acceptance letter to the selected candidates.
An abstract that does not meet the scientific requirements will not be considered.
Abstracts presented in the conference, as well as full articles will be published in internet.
The conference participants will be awarded with certificates.
Participation in the conference is free of charge.
Attendance is free.
Please note:  only those abstracts will be published that will be presented to the conference.
• Deadline for Abstract Submission:  Submission of abstracts will start from 1ST of May 2021 and will finish on 15th of May 2021 at 18 o'clock.
• Deadline for Full Text Submission:  Deadline for the submission of full articles is 15th of June 2021.
• Authors will be notified regarding the acceptance of their abstracts on 20th of May 2021.
Abstracts received after the end of the deadline will not considered.
Abstract Writing Rules: