• 1984 -  I graduated from Secondary School #35;
• 1994   - Ilia Chavchavadze State University for Foreign Languages, majoring in German and English languages.
• 1992-I was awarded a qualification of translator.
• 2006-I graduated from Tbilisi Social-Economic Institute and was granted a qualification of lawyer.
• 2007- I became a doctoral student of State University of Economic Relations.
• 2010-I was awarded the academic degree of Doctor of Law, majoring in   Private Law at the same university.
• 2010-I became a member of the Bar Association.
• 2017 - I was awarded the status of Certified Trainer of the Training Center of the Bar Association.
• 2017-I took a three-month course on pilot training of the internship system at Bar Association.
Professional experience:
• 1996-97 - I gave lectures in German language and literature at the Teaching University Gelati.
• 1997-98 -I was invited to Germany, I did internship.
• 1999-07 - I taught German language and literature at  the School-Lyceum "Tamarioni".
• 2008-10 -I was invited as a Specialist at the European University, I gave lectures  in Civil law;
• 2011 - at Sukhishvili Teaching University;
• 2010-13 – at St. Grigol Peradze University.
• 2012-14 -I was appointed as Assistant Professor at Georgian Technical University on competitive basis.
• 2015 -I was invited as an Associate Professor at the same university.
• 2016 – I was at the University of Düsseldorf and the University of Münster for the purpose of acquiring German teaching methodology funded by the Technical University.
• 2017 – I was invited as a Specialist at the Saint Andrew the First-Called Georgian University of the Patriarchate of Georgia.
• 2018 - I was appointed as Assistant Professor at the Saint Andrew the First-Called Georgian University of the Patriarchate of Georgia on competitive basis.
• 2018 -I started working as a lawyer at the Fencing Federation Of Georgia.
• Since 2010 - I am engaged in lawyer activity.
• Since 2012 - I give public lectures in Law.
• Since 2017 -I conduct trainings in civil law in the Bar Association
1. The Essence and Nature of Nationalization  Implemented by  the Soviet Union “Commersant”, №3 (8), 2009,  ISSN 1512-4142
2. Property Rights and Forerunners of Private International Law in Ancient Rome, Scientific journal, "Teusu", №1 (9), 2010, ISSN 1987-9350
3. Protection of Property Rights, Scientific journal, "Teusu",  №2 (10), 2010წ., ISSN 1987-9350
4. Determination of  Foreign Legal Entities and Related Problematic Issues, Sukhishvili  Teaching University , “Modern Scientific Problems”,2012
5. Access to the European Convention on Human Rights, Technical University,” Historical verticals”, №24, 2012, ISSN 1512-4959