Join Us for Online Open Days
A short period of time is remaining till the end of the registration for the Unified National Examinations, so it’s time to make the most reasonable decision and choose your future profession.
SANGU offers a unique opportunity for entrants and interested individuals in the form of Online Open Days on April 25-30. Join us online and you will be introduced to St. Andrews Georgian University’s programs and conditions, funding systems and benefits, which are planned for entrants of this year.
We dare to say that #SANGU is the most interesting choice of the year and we have proved it in numerous ways. This time, through Online Open Days, the representatives of the university will introduce you to the values and educational goals of the St. Andrews Georgian University programs.
Speakers at the Online Open Days will be:
•    April 25 at 15:00 - Dean of the School of Humanities and Law - Prof. Levan Jikia discusses programs of Law, History, Georgian Philology, International Relations and Regional Processes.
•    April 26 at 15:00 - Dean of Business, Computing and Social Sciences - Prof. Levan Kistauri discusses Bachelor’s programs of Economics, Psychology, Tourism Business, Computer Science and Business Administration.