SANGU Cares About Students Employment
The Employment and Career Development Service actively promotes the full realization of the professional development opportunities of students and graduates, career advancement, knowledge and skills. On frequently organized meetings by them students are given the opportunity to get acquainted with the vacancies offered by various public or private services.
Today we introduce you Mariam Goshadze, a fourth-year Economics student, who got interested in one of the vacancies. The project was submitted by the Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia the implementation of which serves the initiative of the Government of Georgia to create equal conditions for the development of the regions of the country. The aim of the project is to receive such quality services in the municipalities as in the capital city.
The Career Development Service of Georgian University provided communication between Mariam Goshadze and the agency, and today Mariam is employed at Mtskheta Municipality City Hall.
Be attentive, keep an eye on the vacancy offered and give yourself a chance to become an employed student.