On March 31, 2025, St. Andrew the First-Called Georgian University hosted a training session titled “Emergency Response Guidelines,” led by Mr. Tamaz Kvitia
On March 28, a seminar titled “Tools for Ensuring Academic Integrity” was held at SANGU. The session was led by Tamar Khakhutashvili, founder of the Association for Science.
On March 24, at St. Andrew the First-Called Georgian University, within the framework of the project “Discover Your Profession”, an educational event – Model United Nations (MUN) – was successfully held.
On March 14, a scientific conference titled “Traditional Life and Culture of the Georgian Highlands” was held at the Dusheti Municipality Cultural Center, organized by St. Andrew the First-Called Georgian University.
On March 14, SANGU’s Associate Professor Pikria Tsotskolauri conducted a seminar titled “Publishing Research Results – Preparing Publications and Choosing the Right Journal.”
On March 13, as part of the “Discover Your Profession” project, Ketevan Khurtsilava conducted a training session for 9th–12th grade students on the topic: “The Legal Profession.”
On March 4, 2025, at 12:00, Natia Sadgobelashvili, Director of the Library at St. Andrew the First-Called Georgian University, conducted a training session on the topic: “How to Write an Academic Text?!”