SANGU library will organize an online meeting on plagiarism, plagiarism avoidance and its detection system on November 14, at 9:00 PM.
SANGU library will organize an online meeting on plagiarism, plagiarism avoidance and its detection system on November 14, at 9:00 PM, with the second part of the meeting devoted to international scientific bases.
On March 27 at 13:00, Tamar Khakhutashvili, founder of Association for Science, will lead a session at St. Andrew the First-Called Georgian University on “Tools for Ensuring Academic Integrity.”
Organized by the Employment and Career Development Office, a professional masterclass for Computer Science students is scheduled for March 26 at 14:00.
St. Andrew the First-Called Georgian University invites 9th–12th grade students interested in international relations and diplomacy to participate in its Model United Nations (MUN) project.