SANGU Delegation’s Official Visit to the United States Continues with Meetings at NKU Haile College of Business
The official visit of the SANGU delegation to the United States continues with working meetings with the NKU Haile College of Business. Discussions focused on new areas of cooperation, joint academic programs and expanding ongoing initiatives.
The official visit of the delegation of Saint Andrew the First-Called Georgian University (SANGU) to the United States continues with working meetings with the Haile College of Business of Northern Kentucky University
The delegation, led by Archbishop Iakob of Bodbe together with Vice Rector Archil Kanchaveli and Counselor Tamaz Vachadze, met with academic leadership to explore new areas of cooperation and the development of joint academic programs
Discussions focused on launching innovative initiatives, strengthening existing collaborations, and creating modern, practice-oriented programs that respond to the evolving needs of today’s labor market
This next stage of the visit further reinforces the growing partnership between SANGU and NKU and opens new pathways for international opportunities and academic excellence for students in Georgia